SZ Emulwax 2 lb. Emulsifying Wax for DIY Soap, Lotion, Creme, Body Butter and Skin Care Recipes

#ad
SpirZon LLC #ad - Plant derived ingredient and suitable for green and vegan formulations. It is oil soluble and needs to be melted prior adding to the formulations can be melted together with your oils/butters. Inci name: cetearyl alcohol, Polysorbate-60/Product comes in convenient resealable stand up pouch with zip lock. Emulsifying wax holds water and oil together to prolong life of your homemade soaps, lotions, body butters.

. Can contribute to the emollient feel of your products. The more emulwax SZ you put the thicker your product will get. Aids in moisturizing properties of your final DIY cosmetic creations. Recommended for use in making: Crèmes, Lotions; Candles/Soaps; Lip care; Skin care; Hair care. Can be used with other ingredients such as cetyl, cetearyl, stearyl alcohols or vegetable waxescandelilla, jojoba, carnauba, sunflower to achieve different textures/attributes of your formulas.

SZ Emulwax 2 lb. Emulsifying Wax for DIY Soap, Lotion, Creme, Body Butter and Skin Care Recipes #ad - The wax is appropriate for a broad range of personal care applications. This wax is non ionic and, thus, is compatible with many cosmetic ingredients. Oil phase thickener and solidifier/opacifier. Emulwax sz can produce thick emulsions without an addition of any other waxes/fatty alcohols. This product is white to off white in color; the form is waxy pastilles or flakes form does not affect product performance and composition and it is low in odor.

#ad



Stearic Acid 1lb Cosmetic Grade 1lb

#ad
mollys products 6284902 #ad - Stearic acid is extensively utilized in the production of candles. It is used to harden the wax and strengthen the candle. It also has an impact on the melting point of the wax, improving the durability and consistency of the candle. Stearic acid is also used in the production of soap; it hardens soaps. It is also used as a lubricant in shaving crèmes and deodorants, to change the consistency and melting temperature of a product in candles, lotions.

Stearic acid is one of the most common saturated fatty acids found in nature after palmitic acid and has an enormous variety of uses as an ingredient in cosmetics and industrial products. Vegetable-based, non-animal derived product * 2-Year Shelf-Life from the date of manufacture kept at ambient temperatures unopened.

Stearic Acid 1lb Cosmetic Grade 1lb #ad - It is extracted from vegetable fats and some oils mostly palm or coconut. No genetically modified organisms gmo's * bovine spongiform encephalopathy/transmissible spongiform encephalopathy bse/tse free * no animal testing performed on/during any part of the product process * Peanut, dairy, wheat, eggs, grain, tree nut, fish and gluten free * No Residual Solvents * Registered for REACh * Refer to MSDS as a guideline for Safety, Handling and Storage information Stearic acid is the naturally occurring fatty acid that is a waxy solid and comes in forms of flakes or beads form does not affect product's quality.

It gives products shampoos/body washes, crèmes a pearly color when used in combination with lye NaOH or similar products.

#ad



Enough preservative to support approximately 48 lbs. of prod - Phenonip - Preservative Used for Lotion, Cream, Lip Balm or Body Butter 8 Oz

#ad
SAAQIN ® #ad - Most applications are in the. 3% to. 5% range. This 8 oz bottle should provide enough preservative for about 48lbs of solution. Phenonip tolerate higher temperature then other common preservatives. Phenonip does not have an expiration date, but it is recommended to use the product within 3 years. Phenonip phenonip is a preservative that works in a multitude of applications.

This preservative was designed with cosmetics in mind and is especially effective when used in conjunction with oil based products but also works extremely well in aqueous solutions up to a. 5% application rate. It is a clear liquid and the application rates vary from. 3% to 1% by weight depending on the circumstances.

Enough preservative to support approximately 48 lbs. of prod - Phenonip - Preservative Used for Lotion, Cream, Lip Balm or Body Butter 8 Oz #ad - To preserve 200g of salt scrub at. 5% application rate would mean using approximately 1g of Phenonip. Phenonip can also tolerate higher temperatures than many other preservatives and still maintain its effectiveness inCI Name:phenoxyethanol CAS # 122-99-6, butylparaben CAS # 94-26-8, methylparaben CAS # 99-76-3, ethylparaben CAS # 120-47-8, propylparaben CAS # 94-13-3 Phenonip preservative is especially effective when used with oil based products.

Great preservative for making natural soap, cream, lotion, shampoo etc. Recommended usage 03% to 1%.

#ad



Natural Preservative - Clear Liquid Preservative - ready to-use complete antimicrobial preservative - 8oz - Great for making lotion, cream and shampoo - Germaben II

#ad
SAAQIN® SQ-GERM-O8 #ad - Although germaben ii provides excellent antimicrobial preservation, every developed or modified product should be challenge tested to assure preservative efficacy. Germaben ii is a clear viscous liquid with a characteristic mild odor. The broad spectrum of antimicrobial activity obtained by the combination of Germall II with methylparaben and propylparaben provides the preservation protection necessary for sophisticated personal care products.

It can be conveniently incorporated into cold processed shampoos and into creams and lotions during their manufacture. Germaben ii germaben iI is an ideal preservative system for shampoos, hair conditioners and emulsion products. Shampoos and liquid soaps generally require less than 1. 0% germaben II. The preferred method of addition of Germaben II is to add it slowly to the product with good stirring just prior to the addition of the fragrance.

Natural Preservative - Clear Liquid Preservative - ready to-use complete antimicrobial preservative - 8oz - Great for making lotion, cream and shampoo - Germaben II #ad - Germaben ii minimizes the problems associated with incorporating solid Parabans. Germaben ii can be used without additional co-preservatives and is compatible with essentially all cosmetic ingredients, including surfactants and proteins. This 8 oz bottle should provide enough preservative for about 48lbs of solution.

Phenonip tolerate higher temperature then other common preservatives.

#ad



1 lb Stearic Acid White Flakes Food Grade NF/USP - Natural preservative thickener, emulsifier and stabilizer for food soap lotion cream

#ad
SAAQIN ® SQ-STE-A3 #ad - Ideal preservative system for shampoo, lotion and cream. This stearic Acid is derived from coconut and palm oil. Halal Stearic Acic. It's found in many saturated oils like palm and coconut. Stearic acid is a naturally-ocurring saturated fatty acid used as an emulsifier and emollient. Is a naturally-ocurring saturated fatty acid used as an emulsifier and emollient.

This 8 oz bottle should provide enough preservative for about 48lbs of solution. Phenonip tolerate higher temperature then other common preservatives. Phenonip does not have an expiration date, but it is recommended to use the product within 3 years. All natural Preservative - Clear viscous liquid. Phenonip preservative is especially effective when used with oil based products.

1 lb Stearic Acid White Flakes Food Grade NF/USP - Natural preservative thickener, emulsifier and stabilizer for food soap lotion cream #ad - Great preservative for making natural soap, lotion, cream, shampoo etc. Recommended usage 03% to 1%. Germaben ii is a convenient, ready to-use complete antimicrobial preservative system with a broad spectrum of activity. It's created by treating oil with water at high temperatures, going through the hydrogenation process.

Germaben ii can be used without additional co-preservatives and is compatible with essentially all cosmetic ingredients, including surfactants and proteins.

#ad



Optiphen Preservative 8 Oz - Formaldehyde free - Paraben-free - Ready to use gentle, water soluble preservative

#ad
SAAQIN® SQ-OPT-N8 #ad - Formaldehyde-free. The combination of these ingredients provides optimized protection against microbial growth while imparting exceptional feel to the finished product. Protection against microbial growth. Optiphen is a clear liquid preservative that can be easily added directly to the formulation during pre- or post-emulsification at or below 60 degrees C140 degrees F.

Optiphen preservative -optiphen is a unique paraben-free and formaldehyde-free liquid preservative system which consists of Phenoxyethanol in an emollient base of Caprylyl Glycol. Optiphen is compatible with most ingredients used in the personal care industry. Is a naturally-ocurring saturated fatty acid used as an emulsifier and emollient.

Optiphen Preservative 8 Oz - Formaldehyde free - Paraben-free - Ready to use gentle, water soluble preservative #ad - This 8 oz bottle should provide enough preservative for about 48lbs of solution. Phenonip tolerate higher temperature then other common preservatives. Phenonip does not have an expiration date, but it is recommended to use the product within 3 years. All natural Preservative - Clear viscous liquid. Germaben ii is a convenient, ready to-use complete antimicrobial preservative system with a broad spectrum of activity.

There are no ph restrictions in formulating with Optiphen. This stearic Acid is derived from coconut and palm oil.

#ad



Stearic Acid 16 Oz Triple Pressed

#ad
SpirZon LLC FGSTAC16 #ad - Serves as an emulsifier when neutralized with lye or similar ingredients. Germaben ii can be used without additional co-preservatives and is compatible with essentially all cosmetic ingredients, including surfactants and proteins. This 8 oz bottle should provide enough preservative for about 48lbs of solution.

Phenonip tolerate higher temperature then other common preservatives. Phenonip does not have an expiration date, but it is recommended to use the product within 3 years. All natural Preservative - Clear viscous liquid. Stearic acid is extensively utilized in the production of candles. Plant derived ingredient, suitable for vegan and natural/green homemade cosmetics recipes.

Stearic Acid 16 Oz Triple Pressed #ad - Use it for soap making, candle making or homemade body butters/lotions. Comes in convinient re-sealble stand up pouch. Phenonip preservative is especially effective when used with oil based products. Great preservative for making natural soap, cream, lotion, shampoo etc. Recommended usage 03% to 1%. Protection against microbial growth.

#ad



Enough preservative to support approximately 12 lbs. of product - Preservative Used for Lotion, Cream, Lip Balm or Body Butter 2 Oz - Phenonip

#ad
SAAQIN® SQ-PHEN-O8 #ad - Easy to use, easy to store. Cosmetic grade. Protection against microbial growth. Formaldehyde-free. Broadspectrum preservative for Shampoo, lotion, cream etc. Preservative was designed with cosmetics in mind - This bottle contains enough preservative for around 12 lb of product. Serves as an emulsifier when neutralized with lye or similar ingredients.

Paraben-free, water soluble. This preservative was designed with cosmetics in mind and is especially effective when used in conjunction with oil based products but also works extremely well in aqueous solutions up to a. 5% application rate. Fatty acid is used to thicken and stabilize emulsions. This stearic Acid is derived from coconut and palm oil.

Enough preservative to support approximately 12 lbs. of product - Preservative Used for Lotion, Cream, Lip Balm or Body Butter 2 Oz - Phenonip #ad - Halal Stearic Acic. To preserve 200g of salt scrub at. 5% application rate would mean using approximately 1g of Phenonip. Germaben ii is a convenient, ready to-use complete antimicrobial preservative system with a broad spectrum of activity. The solubilized combination of Germaben II with methylparaben and propylparaben is effective against Gram-positive and Gram-negative bacteria and against yeast and mold.

Can be used as a replacement for Optiphen - Works great with body scrubs.

#ad



Phenonip - Amazing Preservative Used for Lotion, Cream, Lip Balm or Body Butter 4 Oz

#ad
SAAQIN® SQ-PHEN-O8 #ad - Germaben ii can be used without additional co-preservatives and is compatible with essentially all cosmetic ingredients, including surfactants and proteins. Can be used as a replacement for Optiphen - Works great with body scrubs. Phenonip is a preservative that works in a multitude of applications. Germaben ii is a convenient, ready to-use complete antimicrobial preservative system with a broad spectrum of activity.

Ideal preservative system for shampoo, lotion and cream. Paraben-free, water soluble. Clear solution - mixes well in lotion making. This preservative was designed with cosmetics in mind and is especially effective when used in conjunction with oil based products but also works extremely well in aqueous solutions up to a.

Phenonip - Amazing Preservative Used for Lotion, Cream, Lip Balm or Body Butter 4 Oz #ad - 5% application rate. For external usE only. Fatty acid is used to thicken and stabilize emulsions. The solubilized combination of Germaben II with methylparaben and propylparaben is effective against Gram-positive and Gram-negative bacteria and against yeast and mold. Easy to use, easy to store. Cosmetic grade.

#ad



Cetyl Alcohol 16 Oz

#ad
SpirZon llc #ad - Paraben-free, water soluble. Formaldehyde-free. Plant derived ingredient, suitable for vegan and natural/green homemade cosmetics recipes. Use it for soap making, candle making or homemade body butters/lotions. Comes in convinient re-sealble stand up pouch. Great for waterbased sollutions. Only sold by halaleverday - please be aware of counterfit productS BY OTHER SELLERS.

Plant derived ingredient that is suitable for natural, green and vegan formulations DIY cosmetics such body butters, sugar scrub or any skin, hair and body care products. This fatty alcohol can increase moisturization properties of your homemade lotions, cremes, balms and ointments. Germaben ii is a convenient, ready to-use complete antimicrobial preservative system with a broad spectrum of activity.

Cetyl Alcohol 16 Oz #ad - When cetyl alcohol is added to the products crèmes, conditioners, lotions, candles. It will, also, emollient, serve as a thickener, emulsifier and/or opacifier. Cetyl alcohol is manufactured from vegetable sources like coconut or palm oils; however, it is not your typical alcohol; it is, actually, used as a moisturizing ingredient in cosmetics products like lotions and crèmes.

Fatty acid is used to thicken and stabilize emulsions. Can be used as a replacement for Optiphen.

#ad



32 OZ. Resealable Freshness Storage Bag - Milliard NON-GMO Emulsifying Wax Pastilles NF

#ad
Milliard #ad - It's widely used in making hair care products such as conditioners and hair masks to give luxurious feel and look to a products and to aid in the rinse off. It serves as an oil phase thickener, tamanu, preferably, sunflower and other fatty alcohols stearyl, apricot, waxes carnauba, argan, babassu, castor, solidifier and co-emulsifier helper of an emulsifying wax.

Conforms to National Formulary standards. Use emulsifying wax to bind oils to water-based ingredients to stabilize and gel mixtures. Package of odorless, translucent, off-white pastilles beads. It needs to be melted, together with other oils moringa, cetearyl, candelilla, butters cupuacu, behenyl. Emulsion stabilizer to keep oil and water from separating in your homemade body butter, sugar scrub, creme or lotion.

32 OZ. Resealable Freshness Storage Bag - Milliard NON-GMO Emulsifying Wax Pastilles NF #ad - Product comes in convenient re-sealable stand up pouch with zip lock; easy to use, easy to store. Refined from palm and contains no additives. This 8 oz bottle should provide enough preservative for about 48lbs of solution. Phenonip tolerate higher temperature then other common preservatives. Phenonip does not have an expiration date, but it is recommended to use the product within 3 years.

All natural Preservative - Clear viscous liquid.

#ad